Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Westwood Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Westwood AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Westwood New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Westwood NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Westwood Crime Index 1491354.34479.3
 
Westwood Violent Crimes 763.6553.5
Westwood Murders 007
Westwood Rapes 436.433.1
Westwood Robberies 19.1205.8
Westwood Aggravated Assaults 218.2336.5
 
Westwood Property Crimes 1421290.73906.1
Westwood Burglaries 17154.5813.2
Westwood Larceny/Thefts 1181072.52601.7
Westwood Motor Vehicle Thefts 763.6501.5
 
Westwood Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Westwood crime collection area population of 11,002.
  • Westwood crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Westwood crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Westwood

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Westwood crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Westwood crime level is worse than national average.

 WESTWOOD STATISTICS
 Westwood Population: 10999
 Male Population: 5218
 Female Population: 5781
 Households: 4485
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.42
Westwood Population
Westwood Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement